9 Best DHGate Jersey Sellers 2024 | Most Recommended Seller

Best-DHGate-Jersey-Sellers
Some links on this page are affiliate links which means that, if you choose to make a purchase, I may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. I greatly appreciate your support!

Looking for the best-selling NFL, NHL, MLB, NBA, and rugby replica jerseys on DHGate? You’ve come to the right place!

DHGate is a well-known Chinese e-commerce website that offers a wide variety of jerseys for various sports at affordable prices.

What’s more, this platform prioritizes buyer safety with its robust protection policies, guaranteeing a secure and worry-free shopping journey.

With such a vast selection of jerseys available, you’re sure to find the one that perfectly represents your team spirit.

However, with so many sellers on Dhgate, it can be difficult to find the best one.

That’s why we’ve put together a list of the best DHGate jersey sellers for 2024. This will help you make a smart choice when shopping for your favorite team’s gear.

Let’s find out the details!

Best Dhgate Jersey Seller – Comparison Table (Last Updated: June, 2024)


In this section, I present three comparison tables to provide a clear overview of the best jersey sellers on DHgate.

These tables are designed to help you make an informed choice by comparing key aspects such as seller rating, customer feedback, shipping efficiency, and price.

This table gives you a quick glance at what each seller specializes in and their price range, making it easier for you to find the jersey you’re after at a price that fits your budget.

Store NameBest ForPrice Range
Soccer Jersey Shirt Store Football Team Jersey$5-$15
Dxia ShirtsFootball Club Jersey$14-$27
Tukameng2016 NFL Jersey$7- $40
Rosejerseys NCAA College Jerseys
$10-$39
Projerseysword StoreHockey Jersey $13-$40
New Jersey StoreBasketball Jersey $12-$51
Rain_bowBasetball Jersey$5-$19
SportsPlanet8Rugby Jerseys $7-$39
Monton4shopCycling Jersey$19-$64

This table provides a straightforward way to identify the most trusted and favored Dhgate sellers, based on customer ratings and number of transactions. It simplifies your decision-making process when choosing where to purchase your jerseys.

Dhgate SellerCustomer RatingTransactions
Soccer Jersey Shirt Store98.9%123657+
Dxia Shirts99.0%79900+
Tukameng201699.3%99999+
Rosejerseys99.5%99999+
Projerseysword Store98.8%76000+
New Jersey Store99.3%87000+
Rain_bow99.9%99999+
SportsPlanet895.8%2245+
Monton4shop99.1%3900+

Rather than browsing through countless reviews, this overview neatly summarizes the customer feedback for various DHgate jersey sellers, allowing you to quickly identify which stores consistently deliver positive buying experiences.

Dhgate SellerPositive ReviewNeutral ReviewNegative Review
Soccer Jersey Shirt Store11800135202143
Dxia Shirts655491469966
Tukameng201634886571664207
Rosejerseys927481253736
Projerseysword Store686211311950
New Jersey Store54210854454
Rain_bow14576428491400
SportsPlanet813002630
Monton4shop35705739

Top 9 DHgate Jersey Vendors 2024

Whether you’re a sports enthusiast, a fan looking for your favorite team jerseys, or simply seeking high-quality replica athletic wear, these trusted vendors on DHGate have got you covered.

All these vendors are authentic manufacturers, with great store ratings, exceptional customer service, and quick shipping to ensure you get the best value for your money.

So, let’s dive right in and explore the top replica jersey vendors on DHGate.

Best Dhgate Football Jersey Seller

1. Soccer Jersey Shirt 

  • Total Transactions: 123k+ 
  • Positive Feedback: 98.7%
  • Store Follower: 7k+
DHsports2020 - Best Dhgate Football Team Jersey Seller

SoccerJersey is a top seller of premium soccer jerseys on DHgate, noted for its wide array of team jerseys from across the globe.

This store boasts an impressive collection from the world’s most popular football teams, offering both home and away jerseys for every team.

You can find jerseys from recent football events like the 2022 FIFA World Cup and other major tournaments.

Since SoccerJersey manufactures the jerseys themselves, they can provide designs from all the latest events.

The best part? These jerseys are made from top-notch materials, ensuring maximum comfort throughout wear.

Here’s what you get with each jersey:

  • Wrinkle-resistant fabric to keep you game-ready.
  • Durable construction to retain shape after washing.
  • Quick-drying material, perfect for active fans.
  • Sweat-wicking technology for extra comfort.
  • Breathable fabrics to keep you cool.
  • Anti-pilling finishes for lasting smoothness.

Concerned about fit? No worries! SoccerJersey Store offers a customization option so every fan—man, woman, or youth—gets a jersey tailored for them.

With excellent customer service and fast shipping, they ensure every customer feels valued, reflected in their 99.9% satisfaction rate, making them one of the best DHgate sellers for soccer jerseys.

Their stellar customer satisfaction has won them popularity not just in Western, Northern, and Southern Europe but globally.

However, some customers have reported issues with inaccurate sizing, order processing delays, and occasional unresponsiveness from customer service.

Despite the good quality of the jerseys, some buyers have noted minor flaws like loose stitching or printing imperfections.

Additionally, the rate of repeat purchases appears lower than expected, possibly due to inconsistencies in product quality or customer satisfaction.

Available Products

Now, let’s highlight some of the most notable national team jerseys you can find in their collection:

  • Argentina
  • Brazil
  • France
  • England
  • USA
  • Netherlands
  • Germany
  • Spain
  • Portugal
  • Japan
  • Canada
  • Australia

Besides the national team jerseys, SoccerJersey Store also has great jerseys from clubs in the English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, Serie A, and French Ligue 1.

This means fans of any team, whether it’s a country or a club, can find top-quality jerseys they’ll love.

Top Football Team Jerseys Available on DHgate

In my personal experience, it can be difficult to find all the jerseys for your favorite international teams in one place.

That’s why I have compiled a list of soccer jersey reps available on DHgate, which you can browse through the gallery and table below.

Let’s take a look at some of them!

Football Team JerseyProduct LinkUnit Sold
USAClick Here334
GermanyClick Here38
Spain Click Here164
Portugal Click Here629
Japan Click Here154
Canada Click Here82
Australia Click Here38
MexicoClick Here397
Best Dhgate Soccer Club Jersey Seller

2. Dxia Shirts

  • Total Transactions: 79900+
  • Positive Feedback: 98.9%
  •  Store Follower: 3.8k+
Dxia-Shirts-Dhgate-Soccer-Club-Jersey-Seller

If you’re looking for high-quality club jerseys, Dxia Shirts on DHgate is the go-to destination.

By making the jerseys themselves, they provide top-notch replicas at great prices!

What sets Dxia Shirts apart is their exceptional customer service.

They reply quickly, usually within 4 hours, sometimes within an hour.

This prompt communication allows you to clarify any concerns before making a purchase, ensuring you get precisely what you want.

While some concerns about dispute rates and product quality have been raised, these instances seem rare.

It’s recommended to contact Dxia directly and request actual product photos to ensure the quality meets your expectations.

Their jerseys, crafted from comfortable, breathable polyester, ensure vibrant colors even after multiple washes.

Dxia Shirts offers a wide range of kits and accessories for men, women, and children, including home, away, third, and retro options, along with shorts, socks, and badges.

Currently, you can enjoy discounts of up to 40% on all items when you shop at their store.

With two major DHgate awards as a “Top Supplier” and “High-Quality Seller” in the last 5 years, they are a trusted source for authentic-looking soccer replicas.

Available Products

With an expansive selection from all over the world, Dxia Shirts showcases jerseys from some of the most iconic football clubs, including:

  • Premier League: Manchester United, Liverpool, Chelsea
  • La Liga: Real Madrid, Barcelona, Atlético Madrid
  • Bundesliga: Bayern Munich, Borussia Dortmund
  • Serie A: Juventus, Inter Milan, AC Milan
  • Ligue 1: Paris Saint-Germain, Marseille, Lyon
  • MLS: LA Galaxy, Toronto FC, Atlanta United
  • Brazil Serie A: Flamengo, Corinthians, Palmeiras

Top-Selling Football Club Jerseys on DHgate


Below is a list of jerseys for various clubs that you’ll find on DHgate.

As I already told you before, in one store you will not find all the club jerseys. That’s why, besides the Dxia Shirts Store, I also included all the other jersey sellers on DHgate so that you can find the jersey of your desired team.

Football Club View ProductUnit Sold
Birmingham City Click Here18
Everton Click Here56
Fulham Click Here4
Leeds United Click Here37
Leicester City Click Here3
Liverpool Click Here17
Manchester United F.C. Click Here93
Newcastle United Click Here275
Tottenham Hotspur Click Here34
Alavés Click Here110
Athletic Bilbao Click Here96
Atlético Madrid Click Here1
Barcelona Click Here10
Celta Vigo Click Here12
Granada Click Here1
Rayo Vallecano Click Here67
Real Betis Click Here11
Real Madrid Click Here334
Sevilla Click Here6
Villarreal Click Here3
Real Valladolid Click Here1
Malaga CF Click Here1
RCD Mallorca Click Here1
CD Leganes Click Here1
Deportivo de La Coruña Click Here3
Real Oviedo FC Click Here1
UD Almería Click Here1
Burgos CF Click Here1
UD Las Palmas Click Here3
CA Osasuna Click Here1
Albacete Balompié Click Here1
Real Zaragoza Click Here4
Cádiz CF Click Here8
Paris Saint-Germain Click Here146
RC Lens Click Here665
Olympique de Marseille Click Here132
Nantes Click Here28
Napoli Click Here158
AC Milan Click Here387
Juventus Click Here48
Lazio Click Here14
Inter Milan Click Here51
Borussia Dortmund Click Here42
FC Bayern Munich Click Here200
Best Dhgate NFL Jersey Seller

3. Tukameng2016

  • Total Transactions: 99999+
  • Positive Feedback: 99.2%
  •  Store Follower: 21k+
Tukameng2016 - NFL Jersey Seller

Looking for a cool way to cheer for your favorite NFL team? Try wearing an NFL Jersey. It’s like putting on your team’s uniform!

There are many American Football jersey sellers on Dhgate, but Tukameng2016 stands out by offering jerseys for all 32 NFL teams.

Additionally, many of their NFL jerseys are top-sellers on Dhgate due to their high-quality

Whether you’re a fan of the Dallas Cowboys or the New England Patriots, they have something that will get your NFL heart excited.

Furthermore, Their average response time is 4 hours, which is quite good compared to other NFL jersey sellers on Dhgate.

Plus, they consistently deliver on time, as evidenced by their impressive 98.52% rating.

What’s remarkable is that this seller has maintained a fantastic reputation on Dhgate since joining in 2016.

Keeping such a high rating over several years is difficult, which explains why more and more customers are purchasing from them again.

Not sure what size to get? No worries, they have a handy size chart to help you find the perfect fit.

Want to customize your jersey? You can personalize it with your name, number, or other unique touches.

So, why wait? Dive into the world of Tukameng2016 and pick a jersey that’s just as unique as you. After all, it’s not just about supporting your team; it’s also about doing it with style!

Available Products

  • Dallas Cowboys
  • New England Patriots
  • Pittsburgh Steelers
  • Green Bay Packers
  • Philadelphia Eagles
  • San Francisco 49ers
  • Denver Broncos
  • New York Giants
  • Seattle Seahawks
  • Kansas City Chiefs

But there’s even more! This shop is a paradise for all sports fans.

Besides football, they have jerseys for basketball, soccer, college teams, and ice hockey, making it a great place to find a variety of top-grade replica quality sports gear.

Top-Selling NFL Jerseys on DHgate

Don’t have time to find your favorite NFL team jersey on Dhgate?

I understand how you feel, and that’s why I’ve gathered a selection of jerseys from various sellers so you can easily find the one from your favorite team.

Here is a list of NFL team jerseys available on DHgate, many of which are top-selling. This information will be presented through a slider and table.

NFL TeamProduct Link
Buffalo Bills Click Here
Miami DolphinsClick Here
New England PatriotsClick Here
New York JetsClick Here
Baltimore RavensClick Here
Cincinnati BengalsClick Here
Cleveland BrownsClick Here
Pittsburgh SteelersClick Here
Houston TexansClick Here
Indianapolis ColtsClick Here
Jacksonville JaguarsClick Here
Tennessee TitansClick Here
Denver BroncosClick Here
Kansas City ChiefsClick Here
Las Vegas RaidersClick Here
Los Angeles ChargersClick Here
Dallas CowboysClick Here
New York GiantsClick Here
Philadelphia EaglesClick Here
Washington CommandersClick Here
Chicago BearsClick Here
Detroit LionsClick Here
Green Bay PackersClick Here
Minnesota VikingsClick Here
Atlanta FalconsClick Here
Carolina PanthersClick Here
New Orleans SaintsClick Here
Tampa Bay BuccaneersClick Here
Arizona CardinalsClick Here
Los Angeles RamsClick Here
Seattle SeahawksClick Here
Best Dhgate NCCA College Jersey Seller

4. Rosejerseys 

  • Total Transactions: 99999+
  • Positive Feedback: 99.4%
  •  Store Follower: 4.5k+
Rosejerseys Best Dhgate Jersey

Are you a fan of NCAA sports? Have you ever spent hours searching for the perfect college jersey on DHgate, only to be disappointed?

Look no further! Introducing Rose Jerseys — the ultimate destination for NCAA college jerseys!

As an NCAA enthusiast, you’ll find jerseys for all your favorite college teams at Rose Jerseys. This store has a comprehensive collection of:

  • NCAA college football jerseys
  • NCAA college baseball jerseys
  • NCAA college basketball jerseys

Rose Jerseys is not just known for its variety; it also holds the prestigious high-quality Seller Badge on DHgate.

This badge represents impeccable quality, outstanding service, and unwavering customer trust.

Since its launch in July 2016, Rose Jerseys has gained immense popularity, with over 99999+ sales and counting!

Whether you’re looking for specific colors, sizes, materials, gender specifications, or even customizations, Rose Jerseys has got you covered.

Their authentic replicas are of the highest quality and will make you feel like a part of the game.

With efficient shipping timelines and excellent customer service backed by in-house manufacturing expertise, Rose Jerseys ensures a seamless shopping experience.

To make your shopping experience even better, Rose Jerseys offers exclusive discounts and coupons tailored to their valued customers.

So get ready for game day with Rose Jerseys! When you buy a jersey from them, you’re not just getting a piece of clothing; you’re embracing a legacy!

Available Products

NCCA College Football Team Jerseys

  • Tennessee Volunteers Football Team
  • Iowa Hawkeyes Football Team
  • Texas Longhorns Football Team
  • Colorado Buffaloes Football Team
  • Ohio State Buckeyes Football Team
  • Miami Hurricanes Football Team
  • Minnesota Golden Gophers Football Team
  • Kansas State Wildcats Football Team
  • Navy Midshipmen Football Team
  • Penn State Nittany Lions Football Team

NCCA Basketball College Team Jerseys:

  • Michigan Wolverines Basketball Team
  • Wofford Terriers Basketball Team
  • Pittsburgh Panthers Basketball Team
  • Indiana Hoosiers Basketball Team
  • Texas A&M Aggies Basketball Team
  • Iowa Hawkeyes Basketball Team
  • North Carolina Tar Heels Basketball Team
  • Kentucky Wildcats Basketball Team
  • Murray State Racers Basketball Team
  • Baylor Bears Basketball Team

NCCA Baseball College Team Jerseys:

  • Ole Miss Rebels Baseball Team
  • Mississippi State Bulldogs Baseball Team
  • North Carolina Tar Heels Baseball Team
  • Tennessee Volunteers Baseball Team
  • Florida Gators Baseball Team
  • LSU Tigers Baseball Team
  • Texas Longhorns Baseball Team
  • USC Trojans Baseball Team
  • Arkansas Razorbacks Baseball Team
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys Baseball Team

List of Top Selling NCAA College Football Jerseys on DHgate

College Football TeamProduct Link
Tennessee VolunteersClick Here
Iowa HawkeyesClick Here
Texas LonghornsClick Here
Colorado BuffaloesClick Here
Ohio State Buckeyes Click Here
Miami Hurricanes Click Here
Minnesota Golden GophersClick Here
Kansas State WildcatsClick Here
Navy MidshipmenClick Here
Penn State Nittany LionsClick Here
Kentucky WildcatsClick Here
Washington State CougarsClick Here
Wyoming CowboysClick Here
Navy Midshipmen Click Here
Southern University JaguarsClick Here
Michigan WolverinesClick Here
North Carolina Tar Heels Click Here
Baylor BearsClick Here
UVA Virginia Cavaliers Click Here
Oregon State BeaversClick Here
Dartmouth Big Green Click Here
Wake Forest Demon DeaconsClick Here

List of Top Selling NCAA College Basketball  Jerseys on DHgate

College Basketball TeamProduct Link
Michigan WolverinesClick Here
Wofford TerriersClick Here
Pittsburgh PanthersClick Here
Indiana HoosiersClick Here
Texas A&M AggiesClick Here
Iowa HawkeyesClick Here
North Carolina Tar HeelsClick Here
Kentucky WildcatsClick Here
Murray State RacersClick Here
Baylor BearsClick Here
Villanova WildcatsClick Here
Kansas JayhawksClick Here
Rutgers Scarlet KnightsClick Here
Ohio State BuckeyesClick Here
Kansas State WildcatsClick Here
Providence FriarsClick Here
Syracuse OrangeClick Here
Sierra Canyon Trailblazers.Click Here
Xavier MusketeersClick Here

List of Top Selling NCAA College Baseball  Jerseys on DHgate

College Baseball TeamProduct Link
Ole Miss RebelsClick Here
North Carolina Tar HeelsClick Here
LSU TigersClick Here
Texas LonghornsClick Here
Vanderbilt CommodoresClick Here
UCLA BruinsClick Here
Stanford CardinalClick Here
Oregon State BeaversClick Here
South Carolina GamecocksClick Here
Minnesota Golden Gophers Click Here
Texas A&M Aggies Click Here
Best Dhgate Hockey Jersey Seller

5. Projerseysword 

  • Total Transactions: 75000+
  • Positive Feedback: 98.8%
  •  Store Follower: 3.5k+
Projerseysword - Hockey Jersey Seller

Attention all hockey fans! When it comes to finding the best NHL jerseys, the Projerseysword Store is the only place you need to look.

They have a large collection of jerseys from top NHL teams.

You’re sure to find the perfect jersey for you, whether you’re looking for your favorite player, your favorite team, or just a jersey to show your support for the NHL.

All of their jerseys are crafted from premium materials to provide you with optimal comfort and come in a variety of sizes to ensure the perfect fit for everyone.

Whether you’re looking for a small, medium, or large, they have got you covered.

You can also join as a member to get 1-5% off your purchase. So what are you waiting for? Come and find your perfect jersey today!

Available Products

  • Hockey Jersey
  • World Cup Hockey Jersey
  • NHL Winter Classic Jerseys
  • IIHF World Championship Jerseys

Top-Selling NHL Jerseys on DHgate

The following is a list of hockey jerseys that you will find on dhgate.com:

NHL TeamProduct LinkUnit Sold
Boston Bruins Click Here72
Buffalo Sabres Click Here446
Detroit Red Wings Click Here114
Florida Panthers Click Here70
Montreal Canadiens Click Here154
Ottawa Senators Click Here40
Tampa Bay Lightning Click Here9
Toronto Maple Leafs Click Here23
Arizona Coyotes Click Here16
Chicago Blackhawks Click Here4
Colorado Avalanche Click Here153
Dallas Stars Click Here67
Minnesota Wild Click Here211
Nashville Predators Click Here40
St. Louis Blues Click Here60
Winnipeg Jets Click Here37
Carolina Hurricanes Click Here0
New Jersey Devils Click Here62
New York Rangers Click Here3
Philadelphia Flyers Click Here1
Pittsburgh Penguins Click Here32
Washington Capitals Click Here191
Anaheim Ducks Click Here24
Calgary Flames Click Here65
Edmonton Oilers Click Here1
Los Angeles Kings Click Here52
San Jose Sharks Click Here17
Seattle Kraken Click Here39
Vancouver Canucks Click Here13
Vegas Golden Knights Click Here55
Best Dhgate Basketball Jersey Seller

6. New Jersey Store 

  • Total Transactions: 58000+
  • Positive Feedback: 99.2%
  •  Store Follower: 7k+
New Jersey Store - Basketball Jersey Seller

If you’re a basketball fan on the hunt for affordable yet quality jerseys, the New Jersey Store on DHgate is worth checking out.

With a vast selection catering to teams across the NBA, this trusted seller has made a name among thousands of satisfied customers.

What sets this store apart is its commitment to using high-quality materials for its jerseys, ensuring durability and longevity.

Prices are also quite reasonable, ranging from $15 to $51 per jersey – a steal for any sports enthusiast looking to represent their favorite team or player.

One of the standout features of the New Jersey Store is its customization options. You can personalize your jersey with your name and number, making it a truly unique piece in your collection.

However, it’s important to note that customization comes at an additional cost, which can increase the overall price of the jersey.

The customization process can also be a bit tricky, as some customers have reported issues with misspellings or incorrect placements of names and numbers.

The store boasts a trusted seller badge on DHgate, which is a testament to their reliability and customer satisfaction.

However, it’s worth noting that some customers have complained about delayed response times from the seller, which could be an area for improvement.

If you’re looking to purchase in bulk, the New Jersey Store offers wholesale options with a minimum order quantity of 10 pieces.

This makes it an attractive option for sports clubs, teams, or resellers looking to stock up on high-quality jerseys at a discounted rate.

While the store seems to excel in terms of product quality, variety, and affordability, their return and refund policy could be more customer-friendly.

Currently, they only accept returns within 3 days of receipt and do not refund shipping costs or compensate for return shipping charges.

Available Products

  • Basketball Jersey
  • Basketball Shorts
  • Custom Basketball Jersey
  • Retro Basketball Jersey and many more

Top-Selling NBA Jerseys on DHgate

NBA TeamProduct LinkUnit Sold
Boston Celtics Click Here103
Brooklyn Nets Click Here46
New York Knicks Click Here6
Philadelphia 76ers Click Here86
Toronto Raptors Click Here11
Chicago Bulls Click Here16
Cleveland Cavaliers Click Here85
Detroit Pistons Click Here13
Indiana Pacers Click Here6
Milwaukee Bucks Click Here37
Atlanta Hawks Click Here1
Charlotte Bobcats Click Here9
Miami Heat Click Here15
Orlando Magic Click Here10
Washington Wizards Click Here6
Denver Nuggets Click Here100
Minnesota Timberwolves Click Here12
Oklahoma City Thunder Click Here2
Portland Trail Blazers Click Here13
Utah Jazz Click Here6
Golden State Warriors Click Here36
Los Angeles Clippers Click Here17
Los Angeles Lakers Click Here71
Phoenix Suns Click Here23
Sacramento Kings Click Here14
Dallas Mavericks Click Here8
Houston Rockets Click Here13
Memphis Grizzlies Click Here77
New Orleans Hornets Click Here24
Philadelphia Phillies Click Here75
Minnesota Twins Click Here55
Best Dhgate Baseball Jersey Seller

7. Rain_bow

  • Total Transactions: 99999+
  • Positive Feedback: 99.4%
  •  Store Follower: 7.5k+
Rain_bow – Dhgate Baseball Jersey Seller.jpg

Rain_bow is a highly reputable seller of high-quality MLB jerseys on DHGate, with over 6 years of experience in the business.

They’re proud of their 99.44% on-time delivery rate and thousands of jerseys sold, establishing themselves as a trusted source for affordable MLB jerseys on the platform.

Moreover, you can get each baseball jersey for around $19 at most, making them a budget-friendly option for everyone and a fraction of the cost of official versions.

Despite the low prices, Rain_bow offers various styles, sizes, colors, and designs, ensuring that you’ll find the perfect jersey for your big game day.

Their jerseys are particularly popular among North American customers, with 85.23% of their clientele hailing from that region, where baseball is a beloved sport.

Key features of their jerseys include:

  • Double-stitched and embroidered logos, letters, and numbers.
  • Machine wash compatibility.
  • True-to-size fit with an option for a looser feel by selecting a size up.
  • Made from high-quality, breathable, quick-dry polyester.
  • Available in a variety of colors (including black and white) and sizes (S to XXXL), suitable for various occasions like jersey parties, 90s costume parties, and everyday wear.

While Rain_bow boasts an impressive 99.3% rating and has sold thousands of products, there are a few areas for improvement.

Their on-time delivery rate of 92.44% could be better, and their dispute rate and repurchase rate are below average.

To ensure a satisfactory purchase, I recommend messaging the seller and requesting actual product photos before placing an order. This proactive step can help manage expectations and ensure you receive the desired jersey.

Rain_bow is currently offering up to 75% off on all items. Customers should add desired items to their shopping cart to see the total discount calculated at checkout.

Available Products

  • Baseball Jerseys
  • Custom Baseball Jerseys
  • MLB Team Jerseys
  • World Baseball Classic Jerseys

In addition to baseball jerseys, Rain_bow offers football jerseys and a selection of college jerseys, continuously updating their inventory with new options.

Top-Selling MLB Jerseys on DHgate

MLB Team (Baseball League)Product LinkUnit Sold
Chicago White Sox Click Here50
Cleveland Guardians Click Here50
Detroit Tigers Click Here1
Kansas City Royals Click Here5
Minnesota Twins Click Here33
Baltimore Orioles Click Here19
Boston Red Sox Click Here5
New York Yankees Click Here3
Tampa Bay Rays Click Here6
Toronto Blue Jays Click Here45
Houston Astros Click Here17
Los Angeles Angels Click Here3
Oakland Athletics Click Here0
Seattle Mariners Click Here9
Texas Rangers Click Here7
Chicago Cubs Click Here26
Cincinnati Reds Click Here7
Milwaukee Brewers Click Here8
Pittsburgh Pirates Click Here22
St. Louis Cardinals Click Here25
Atlanta BravesClick Here 193
Miami Marlins Click Here2
New York Mets Click Here70
Philadelphia Phillies Click Here378
Washington Nationals Click Here1
Arizona Diamondbacks Click Here1
Colorado Rockies Click Here4
Los Angeles DodgersClick Here85
San Diego PadresClick Here137
San Francisco Giants Click Here19
Best Dhgate Rugby Jersey Seller

8. SportsPlanet8 

  • Total Transactions: 2100+
  • Positive Feedback: 97.9.%
  •  Store Follower: 1k+
SportsPlanet8 – Dhgate Rugby Jersey Seller

Rugby jersey enthusiasts often struggle to find reliable sellers on DHGate due to the sport’s relatively low popularity on the platform.

However, SportsPlanet8 stands out as a promising option worth considering.

Established in 2021, SportsPlanet8 offers an impressive array of rugby jerseys, including rugby league, World Cup, and team-specific designs, catering to various styles and preferences.

One of the store’s strengths is its commitment to timely deliveries, ensuring orders arrive promptly.

Additionally, SportsPlanet8 incentivizes larger purchases with discounts of up to $50 for orders exceeding $499, making it an attractive option for stocking up or outfitting entire teams.

While SportsPlanet8 has garnered decent positive reviews, its repurchase rate remains relatively low, suggesting some customers may not have been entirely satisfied with their products or experience.

Furthermore, the store’s rating of 95.5% is respectable but leaves room for improvement in terms of service or product quality.

Despite these minor drawbacks, SportsPlanet8 emerges as a promising contender in the DHGate rugby jersey market, offering a diverse collection, timely deliveries, and attractive discounts for rugby enthusiasts seeking high-quality jerseys from a reputable source.

Best Dhgate Cycling Jersey Seller

9. Monton4shop

  • Total Transactions: 3500+
  • Positive Feedback: 99.1%
  •  Store Follower: 200+

Monton4shop is the ultimate seller of cycling jerseys on Dhgate, renowned for its unbeatable product selection.

While cycling jerseys are not as popular on the platform as other sports such as soccer, baseball, and basketball, Monton4shop stands out as a prominent seller of cycling jerseys.

For years, Monton4shop has been known for its extensive range of over 400 designs and premium-quality products.

With over 3,800 jerseys sold since January 2014, Monton4shop has consistently received high customer ratings.

The seller’s reliable delivery and excellent customer repurchase rates are just a few reasons why customers consider Monton4shop as a go-to option.

Although Monton4shop has already established itself as a top seller, some customers have expressed concerns about the seller’s response time, which they found less prompt.

However, Monton4shop is confident in its ability to provide customers with exceptional service and plans to address this issue to improve its customer experience further.

Is DHgate Legit for Buying Jerseys?

DHgate is a Chinese e-commerce website that allows buyers to purchase products directly from manufacturers and wholesalers, often at very low prices. It has become a popular place for sports fans to buy cheap jerseys, especially replica jerseys of their favorite teams and players. However, there are pros and cons to consider when buying jerseys on DHgate.

Pros:

Pros Of Buying DHgate Jerseys
  • Very low prices – you can often find jerseys for under $20, whereas authentic jerseys cost over $100. This allows you to stock up on the jerseys of many players/teams without breaking the bank.
  • Large selection – DHgate has jerseys available for all major sports leagues and teams, in many styles and sizes. You’re likely to find the specific jersey you’re looking for.
  • Convenience – no need to deal with individual sellers; everything ships directly from China to worldwide locations.

Cons:

Cons Of Buying DHgate Jerseys
  • Quality: Jerseys may not match the quality of authentic ones, as they are made of less durable materials and have less precise stitching.
  • Long Shipping Times: It usually takes 2-4 weeks for jerseys to arrive, which might be too long if you need them quickly.
  • Customs Delays and Fees: Orders can be delayed at customs and might incur extra charges.
  • Complex Returns: Getting a refund or returning can be more difficult, mainly because the sellers are overseas. difficult, especially because the sellers are overseas.

How to Select The Best Jersey Seller On Dhgate

When shopping for jerseys on DHgate, it’s important to take the time to research and carefully consider the seller before making a purchase.

Many scam sellers out there don’t provide quality products, so it’s important to follow the right criteria when choosing a seller.

Here are some tips to help you select the best seller:

Seller Specialize in Jersey

DHgate Seller Specialize in Jersey

When searching for a top-notch jersey vendor on DHgate, it’s crucial to select sellers who specialize exclusively in jerseys.

Avoid sellers that sell a wide range of unrelated items, as they may be middlemen rather than actual manufacturers.

Picking specialized vendors can indicate a greater level of knowledge and authenticity in their products, which is essential if you’re keen on purchasing replicas of eminent sports leagues such as the NBA, NFL, or soccer clubs.

By choosing a specialized vendor, you increase your chances of finding premium quality and precise replicas that meet your requirements.

Look for sellers with a high rating

Look for Jersey sellers with a high rating

When you’re searching for a Jersey seller on DHgate, don’t settle for anything less than the best.

It’s absolutely crucial that you take the time to check the seller’s rating before you make a purchase. The rating is based on feedback from previous customers, so it’s a reliable indicator of the seller’s reliability and the quality of their products.

If you want the best of the best, you should only consider a seller with a high rating.

A high rating means that the seller has a proven track record of delivering quality products and excellent customer service. DHgate sellers are rated on a scale of 1-100%, with 100% being the highest possible rating.

To ensure that you’re getting the best possible deal, you should only choose a seller with a rating of at least 98%.

Anything less than that just isn’t good enough if you want to be confident that you’re dealing with a trustworthy seller who has a proven track record of delivering quality products and excellent customer service.

It’s also important to consider the number of transactions the seller has completed.

A seller with a high number of transactions is more likely to be reliable and trustworthy. This is because they have been in business for a long time and have a lot of experience in the marketplace.

Finally, make sure that the seller has a badge on their profile.

Look for DHgate jersey seller badges.

This badge indicates that the seller is legitimate and trustworthy, so you can be confident that you’re dealing with a high-quality seller who will provide you with a fantastic product. Remember, when it comes to buying a Jersey on DHgate, you should never settle for anything less than the best.

Read customer reviews:

Scroll down to the bottom of the seller’s page to read reviews from previous customers.

Look for sellers with mostly positive reviews, and pay attention to any negative reviews to see if there are any common issues or concerns. It is advisable to read customer reviews to get a clear picture of the seller’s performance.

Shipping and Return Policy:

Shipping and return policies are important aspects to consider when purchasing a jersey from DHgate.

You need to check the available shipping options, estimated delivery time, and shipping costs to ensure that you understand the terms and conditions. Some sellers might offer free or faster shipping at an additional fee.

Additionally, it is crucial to ensure that the seller has a fair return policy. You should check the seller’s policy to confirm if they cover the return shipping costs in case the product has any issues. 

Price

Price comparison is an important factor to consider when selecting the best jersey seller on DHgate. Buyers should compare the prices of the same product from different sellers to ensure that they are getting the best deal.

They should also check if the seller offers any discounts or promotions for bulk purchases.

Buyers should also consider the minimum order quantity (MOQ) when comparing prices. Some sellers may offer lower prices for larger quantities, while others may have a higher MOQ for discounted prices.

Are there any alternative sites to DHgate for buying replica jerseys?

While DHgate is one of the most popular sites for buying replica jerseys, other similar sites include AliExpress, Wish, and various independent online stores. However, the same risks and legal implications apply when purchasing counterfeit goods from any source.

My Experience with DHgate Jerseys: A Detailed Review

I recently bought soccer jerseys from two DHgate sellers, “Soccer Jersey Shirt” and “Dxia Shirts”. Here’s how it went:

Ordering Process:

Placing orders with both sellers was easy.

The product listings were clear, and I could easily choose the sizes and names I wanted on the jerseys. After ordering, I got confirmations quickly and regular updates.

Communication with Sellers:

“Soccer Jersey Shirt” was very responsive, getting back to me within three hours.

I asked for actual photos of the Neymar and Messi jerseys, and they sent them promptly, which helped me feel sure about my purchase.

On the other hand, “Dxia Shirts” took about five hours to respond, which was slower, especially when I wanted to see real photos of the Mbappé jersey and another Messi jersey.

This slower response was a bit inconvenient.

Quality of Jerseys:

The jerseys from both sellers were of high quality.

They were made from durable materials and were comfortable to wear and play sports. The prints of names and logos were sharp and correctly placed.

Shipping:

Shipping times were different.

“Soccer Jersey Shirt” delivered the jerseys quickly, which was great. “Dxia Shirts,” however, took longer, which I didn’t like as much, but the quality of the jerseys made up for the wait.

Prices:

The prices were fair with both sellers, considering the quality of the jerseys compared to the official ones. It felt like I got good value for what I paid.

Safety Tips:

Some sellers suggested making payments outside of DHgate, which can be risky because it might not be safe. I decided to keep all my transactions on DHgate to ensure protection and reliability.

Overall, my experience with these sellers was pretty good.

The quality of the jerseys pleased me, and even though “Dxia Shirts” was slower in shipping and responding, the end product was worth it. Staying within DHgate for payments kept everything secure.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most popular types of jerseys sold on DHgate include soccer jerseys, basketball jerseys, American football jerseys, and baseball jerseys.

These cater to a wide range of sports fans looking for their favorite team or player’s jersey.

Yes, DHgate carries old-school jerseys from different sports. You can get retro soccer jerseys from particular years and teams, as well as vintage football and throwback basketball jerseys on their website.

The majority of jerseys sold on DHgate are replicas. While some sellers may claim their products are authentic, buyers need to be cautious and read descriptions and reviews carefully, as authenticity cannot always be guaranteed.

Many sellers on DHgate offer customization options for jerseys, allowing buyers to add specific names and numbers. It’s best to communicate directly with the seller before making a purchase to ensure they can accommodate your customization requests.

Jerseys on DHgate can vary widely in price depending on the quality, seller, and specifics of the jersey. Typically, you can find jerseys ranging from as low as $10 to $50. Some high-quality replicas or special editions might cost more.

DHgate accepts a variety of payment methods, including credit cards (Visa, MasterCard, American Express), debit cards, wire transfer, PayPal, and more. Specific options might vary by seller.

Shipping times can vary significantly based on the seller’s location, your location, and the shipping method chosen. Generally, it can take anywhere from 2 to 6 weeks for jerseys to be delivered from DHgate sellers.

After making a purchase, you can track your order through your DHgate account. Sellers typically provide a tracking number once the item has shipped, which you can use to monitor the delivery status via the carrier’s website or the DHgate platform.

If you receive a jersey that doesn’t match your order in terms of size or color, you should first contact the seller directly to report the issue. If the seller is unresponsive or unwilling to resolve the problem, you can escalate the issue to DHgate’s customer service for assistance, potentially leading to a refund or exchange.

No, it’s not illegal to buy fake jerseys. It’s another story if you try to sell counterfeit jerseys. Then you can end up in jail. Remember that while fake jerseys may have a much lower price point, you do get what you pay for. Don’t be surprised if these items fall apart or fade much faster.

Common signs of scam jersey sellers on DHGate include unrealistically low prices, negative reviews, lack of detailed product descriptions and photos, poor communication, new accounts with high volume listings, requests for off-platform transactions, and inconsistent shipping information.

Written By
More from Bennett Paul
Best Chanel Bag Dupes 2023
Some links on this page are affiliate links which means that, if...
Read More
Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *